• Skip to main content
  • Skip to primary navigation
  • University Home
  • MyUCSC
  • People
  • Calendars
  • A-Z Index

Search

UC Santa Cruz home

University Library

  • About
    • Hours
    • Contact Us
    • McHenry Library
    • Science & Engineering Library
    • Maps & Directions
    • Policies
    • Mission/Vision
    • Job Opportunities
    • More...
  • Services
    • Borrowing
    • Billing
    • Interlibrary Loan
    • Printing & Computing
    • Course Reserves
    • Study Rooms
    • More...
  • Collections
    • Special Collections and Archives
    • Grateful Dead Archive
    • Digital Collections
    • Media Collection
    • Open Access
    • Regional History
    • Video Games
    • More...
  • Research
    • Articles & Databases
    • Catalogs (Cruzcat & Melvyl)
    • Course Guides
    • Journals (Online & Print)
    • Subject Guides
    • More...
  • Help
    • Ask a Librarian
    • How Do I...?
    • Start Your Research
    • Printing & Computing
    • Call Number locations
    • Instructors: Request a Class
    • Subject Guides
    • More...
  • Off-Campus
    • Off-Campus Access Login
    • OCA Help & FAQs
  • QuickLinks
    • Alumni & Visitor Info
    • Library Departments
    • Mobile Site
    • My ILL Requests
    • My Library Account
    • Reserve a Study Room
Home » Articles & Databases » Articles & Databases

  • A - Z
  • by Subject
  • by Type
Citation Style Guides
Images
Laws and Regulations
Music and Audio
Newspapers
Patents and Copyright
Primary Sources and Archives
Protocols and Standards
Scholarly Societies and Professional Organizations
Conference Proceedings
Video
Websites
Data and Statistics
Dictionaries and Encyclopedias
E-Books
E-Prints
E-Texts
Field Guides
Government Resources
  • Research Tools
    • Articles & Databases
    • Catalogs (Cruzcat & Melvyl)
    • Course Guides
    • Journals
    • Subject Guides
      • Arts
      • Engineering
      • Humanities
      • Physical & Biological Sciences
      • Social Sciences
    • Other Formats
Feedback Staff Login

Except where otherwise noted, this work is subject to a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 license. Details and exceptions.

University of California Santa Cruz, 1156 High Street, Santa Cruz, CA 95064

© 2012 The Regents of the University of California. All Rights Reserved.